Committees

AOSR Executive Committee
President
Kazuro Sugimura (Japan)
President-elect
Kundur Prabhakar Reddy (India)
Secretary
Yi-Hong Chou (Chinese Taipei)
Treasurer
Dinesh K. Varma (Australia)
Immediate Past President
Byung Ihn Choi (Korea)

Members
Executive Councilors
Stephen C.W. Cheung (Hong Kong)
Evelyn Lai-Ming Ho (Malaysia)

Qi Yong Guo (China)
Winston E.H. Lim (Singapore)
Co-opted Councilors
Jian Ping Dai (China)

Jongmin Lee (Korea)
Past EC members
Joon Koo Han (Korea)
Lilian Leong (Hong Kong)
Lenny Tan (Singapore)

John Hoe (Singapore)
Ken Thompson (Australia)
Ng Kwan Hoong (Malaysia)

Japan Radiological Society Members and Executive Committee Members
Hiroshi Honda (Fukuoka) Kazuro Sugimura (Hyogo)
Kenji Nemoto (Yamagata) Keigo Endo (Kyoto)
Kuni Ohtomo (Tokyo) Masumi Kadoya (Nagano)
Masahiro Hiraoka (Kyoto) Nagara Tamaki (Hokkaido)
Sachio Kuribayashi (Tokyo) Shigeki Aoki (Tokyo)
Shigeru Ehara (Iwate) Shozo Tamura (Miyazaki)
Susumu Kanazawa (Okayama) Takamichi Murakami (Osaka)
Tomio Inoue (Kanagawa) Toshihide Ogawa (Tottori)
Tsuneo Ishiguchi (Aichi) Yasumasa Nishimura (Osaka)
Yasuyuki Yamashita (Kumamoto) Yutaka Imai (Kanagawa)

AOCR 2014 Local Organizing Committee
President
Kazuro Sugimura (Hyogo)
Vice President
Shozo Hirota (Hyogo)
Secretary General
Yoshiharu Ohno (Hyogo)
Treasurer
Junya Konishi (Hyogo)
Reiichi Ishikura (Hyogo)
  Secretary
Miho Hirose (Hyogo)

Program Committee
Committee Chair
Satoru Takahashi(Hyogo)
Neuro, Head and Neck Yukio Miki (Osaka)
Pediatrics Shunsuke Nosaka (Tokyo)
Chest Kiminori Fujimoto (Fukuoka)
Nuclear Medicine Yusuke Inoue (Kanagawa)
Cardiovascular Hiromitsu Hayashi (Tokyo)
Interventional Radiology Kimihiko Kichikawa (Nara)
Gastrointestinal Hiromu Mori (Oita)
IT Ryohei Kuwatsuru (Tokyo)
Genitourinary Takehiko Gokan (Tokyo)
Radiation Dose Reduction and Safety Kazuko Ohno (Kyoto)
Musculoskeletal Mamoru Niitsu (Saitama)
Emergency Radiology Yasuo Nakajima (Tokyo)
Breast Takayoshi Uematsu (Shizuoka)
Radiation Oncology Natsuo Oya (Kumamoto)
 
Audiovisual Equipment Committee
Kimihiko Kichikawa (Nara)
Technical Exhibition Committee
Ryohei Sasaki (Hyogo)
Registration Committee
Noriyuki Tomiyama (Osaka)
Accommodation Committee
Norihiko Kamikonya (Hyogo)
Social Program Committee
Koji Sugimoto (Hyogo)
Publication Committee
Takamichi Murakami (Osaka)
Communication Committee
Kei Yamada (Kyoto)
Promotion Committee
Kaori Togashi (Kyoto)