Program

Program

Program at a Glance (As of July 4, 2014)

Date Program Social Program
September 24 Business Meetings
September 25 Scientific Program (Lecture/Poster Presentation), Exhibition Welcome Reception
September 26 Scientific Program (Lecture/Poster Presentation), Exhibition Opening Ceremony
September 27 Scientific Program (Lecture/Poster Presentation), Exhibition Congress Banquet
September 28 Scientific Program (Lecture/Poster Presentation), Exhibition Closing Ceremony

Theme (As of November 22, 2013)

Neuro, Head and Neck Chest
  • Brain Tumors
  • Neurodegenerative Diseases
  • Advanced MR Imaging
  • Pediatric Neuroradiology
  • Interventional Neuroradiology, Head & Neck
  • Interstitial Lung Diseases: New Classification, and Assessment of Severity and Prognosis by Imaging Biomarker
  • Lung Cancer: New Classification and Assessment of Clinical Trials and Prognosis by Imaging Biomarker
  • Infectious Diseases: Differential Diagnosis
  • New Techniques for Chest Diseases
Cardiovascular Gastrointestinal
  • Cardiac CT
  • Cardiac MRI
  • Cardiovascular Disease that Japanese Doctors Found
  • Imaging of Peritoneum and Mesentery: Anatomy Revisited
  • Imaging of Small Bowel: Pathologic Correlation
  • Imaging of Colon: CT Colonography and More
  • Imaging of Focal Liver Lesion: Cutting-Edge Assessment of Pre-and Post Interventional Treatments
  • IPMN (Intraductal Papillary Mucinous Neoplasms) of Pancreas: Pathology, Imaging and Management
  • IPNB (Intraductal papillary neoplasm of the bile duct):Pathology and Imaging
Genitourinary Musculoskeletal
  • Diagnostic Imaging of Uterine Malignancy
  • Diagnostic Imaging of Infectious Disease of Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • Case-based Review of the Urinary System
  • Prostate Imaging Update
  • Ultrasonography of the Musculoskeletal System
  • Imaging of Fractures
Breast Pediatrics
  • With the Aim of Aggressive Taking Part in Breast Imaging Education and Breast Cancer Screening by Japanese Radiologists
  • Pediatric Body Imaging
  • Imaging for Congenital Disease
Nuclear Medicine Interventional Radiology
  • Non-oncologic Application of FDG PET
  • New Horizon of PET
  • Therapeutic Application of Nuclear Medicine
  • Nuclear Medicine in Neuropsychiatry
  • PET Assessment of Therapy Response
  • Interventional Radiology for AVM
  • Recent Advancement in Vascular IVR
  • Current Topics in Abdominal IVR
IT Radiation Dose Reduction and Safety
  • Teleradiology
  • Management of Radiation Dose in Radiological Testing for Children
Emergency Radiology Radiation Oncology
  • Emergency Radiology
  • Radiation Therapy for Head and Neck Tumor
  • Radiation Therapy for Lung Cancer
  • Radiation Therapy for Liver Cancer
  • Radiation Therapy for Gynecological Tumor
  • Radiation Therapy for Esophageal Cancer
  • Radiation Therapy for Hematopoietic Tumor

Invited Speakers (As of June 30, 2014)

Hiroyuki Abe (Illinois, USA) Joseph KT Lee (North Carolina, USA)
Yong Chan Ahn (Seoul, Korea) Kyung-Soo Lee (Seoul, Korea)
Kumiko Ando (Hyoto, Japan) Seung-Koo Lee (Seoul, Korea)
Kazuto Ashizawa (Nagasaki, Japan) CC Tchoyoson Lim (Singapore)
Richard Baron (Illinois, USA) Jin-Ching Lin (Taichung, Taiwan)
Ian Beggs (Edinburgh, UK) Yu-Ming Liu (Taipei, Taiwan)
Jae Young Byun (Seou l, Korea) Harsh Mahajan (New Delhi, India)
Sandy, Cheng-Yu Chen (Taipei, Taiwan) Junichi Matsumoto (Kanagawa, Japan)
Hung-Chun Sky Cheng (Taipei, Taiwan) Richard Mendelson (Perth, Australia)
Jeong Yeon Cho (Seoul, Korea) Satoshi Minoshima (Washington, USA)
Yeon Hyeon Choe (Seoul, Korea) Osamu Miyazaki (Tokyo, Japan)
Byoung Wook Choi (Seoul, Korea) Won-Jin Moon (Seoul, Korea)
Hyuck Jae Choi (Seoul, Korea) Hiromu Mori (Oita, Japan)
Joon Young Choi (Seoul, Korea) Roberto POZZI MUCELLI (Verona, Italy)
Kyung Mook Choi (Seoul, Korea) Takamichi Murakami (Osaka, Japan)
Seung Hong Choi (Seoul, Korea) Satoaki Nakamura (Kyoto, Japan)
Daniel T.T.Chua (Hong Kong) Yoshiharu Ohno (Hyogo, Japan)
June-Key Chung (Seoul, Korea) Fumito Okada (Oita, Japan)
Olivier Clement (Paris, France) Keigo Osuga (Osaka, Japan)
Young Soo Do (Seoul, Korea) Catherine M Owens (London, UK)
N. Reed Dunnick (IL, USA) Byung Kwan Park (Seoul, Korea)
Jeremy Erasmus (Texas, USA) Jai Soung Park (Bucheon, Korea)
Hiroshi Fukatsu (Aichi, Japan) Nuttaya Pattamapaspong (Chiang Mai, Thailand)
Jurgen J. Fütterer (Nijmegen, The Netherlands) Mathias Prokop (Nijmegen, The Netherlands)
Toshifumi Gabata (Ishikawa, Japan) Uei Pua (Singapore)
Jin Mo Goo (Seoul, Korea) Donald L Resnick (California, USA)
Nicholaos Gourtsoyiannis (Athens, Greece) Yukihisa Saida (Tokyo, Japan)
Philippe A. Grenier (Paris, France) Ichiro Sakamoto (Nagasaki, Japan)
Wan-You Guo (Taipei, Taiwan) Hajime Sakuma (Mie, Japan)
Christian J. Herold (Vienna, Austria) Hideyuki Sakurai (Ibaraki, Japan)
Masahiro Higashi (Osaka, Japan) Yutaka Sato (Iowa, USA)
Ji-Hong Hong (Taoyuan, Taiwan) Andrew M Scott (Melbourne, Australia)
Hedvig Hricak (New York, USA) Joon Beom Seo (Seoul, Korea)
Gang Huang (Shanghai, China) Shu-Huei Shen (Taipei, Taiwan)
Kenji Ibukuro (Tokyo, Japan) Naoto Shikama (Saitama, Japan)
Kazuya Ichikado (Kumamoto, Japan) Yoshiyuki Shioyama (Saga, Japan)
Yutaka Imai (Kanagawa, Japan) Valentin Sinitsyn (Moscow, Russia)
Bhavin Jankharia (Mumbai, India) Per Skaane (Oslo, Norway)
Yee-Min Jen (Taipei, Taiwan) Bin Song (Chengdu, China)
Keiichi Jingu (Miyagi, Japan) Jae-Woo Song  (Seoul, Korea)
Masahiro Jinzaki (Tokyo, Japan) Tan Bien Soo (Singapore)
Takeshi Johkoh (Hyoto, Japan) Anurita Srivastava (Gurgaon, India)
Masumi Kadoya (Nagano, Japan) Koji Sugimoto (Hyogo, Japan)
Rathachai Kaewlai (Bangkok, Thailand) Chang-Ok Suh (Seoul, Korea)
Yasushi Kaji (Tochigi, Japan) Katsutoshi Takayama (Nara, Japan)
Tamotsu Kamishima (Hokkaido, Japan) Mitsuru Takeuchi (Aichi, Japan)
Rajesh Kapur (New Delhi, India) Nagara Tamaki (Hokkaido, Japan)
Hans-Ulrich Kauczor (Heidelberg, Germany) Nobuyuki Tanaka (Yamaguchi, Japan)
Pek-Lan Khong (Hong Kong) Yumiko Oishi Tanaka (Ibaraki, Japan)
Aki Kido (Kyoto, Japan) Toshiaki Taoka (Nara, Japan)
Jongchul Kim (Daejeon, Korea) Eu Leong Harvey Teo (Singapore)
Tae Jung Kim (Seongnam, Korea) Mei Tian (Hangzhou, China)
Seigo Kinuya (Ishikawa, Japan) Takafumi Toita (Okinawa, Japan)
Kaoru Kobayashi (Hyoto, Japan) Ahmet Tuncay Turgut (Ankara, Turkey)
Tatsuo Kono (Tokyo, Japan) Yung-Liang Wan (Tao-Yuan, Taiwan)
Gabriel P.Krestin (Rotterdam, The Netherlands) Lisa Ls Wong (Hong Kong)
Kohsuke Kudo (Hokkaido, Japan) Hidetake Yabuuchi (Fukuoka, Japan)
Wendy Lam (Hong Kong) Koichiro Yamakado  (Mie, Japan)
Bernard F. Laya (Taguig, Philippines) Yuka Yamamoto (Kagawa, Japan)
Jeong Min Lee (Seoul, Korea) Zhao-Chong Zeng (Shanghai, China)