International Organizing Committee

Advisors

  • Thaweesak KOANANTAKOOL (National Science and Technology Development Agency, Thailand)
  • Pairash THAJCHAYAPONG (National Science and Technology Development Agency, Thailand)
  • Wei Tech ANG (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Yubo FAN (National Research Center for Rehabilitation Technical Aids)
  • Xiaoyu ZHANG ( China Association of Assistive Products)

General Co-Chairs

  • Takaaki CHIN (Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center, Japan)
  • Hong Liu YU (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)

Program Co-Chairs (Scientific)

  • Yuichiro HONDA (Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center, Japan)
  • Sarun SUMRIDDETCHKAJORN (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Jue WANG (Xian Jiaotong University, China)

Program Co-Chairs (SIC)

  • Jiro SAGARA (Kobe Design University, Japan)
  • Kriskrai SITTHISERIPRATIP (National Metal and Materials Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Olivier LAMBERCY (ETH Zuerich, Switzerland)
  • Renzo ANDRICH (Centre for Innovation and Technology Transfer / IRCCS Fondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi, Italy)

SIC Judges

  • Yuichiro HONDA (Robot Rehabilitation Center in Hyogo Rehabilitation Center, Japan)
  • Makoto OSHIMA (Nagoya University of Arts and Sciences, Japan)
  • Piyawut SRICHAIKUL (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Kriskrai SITTHISERIPRATIP (National Metal and Materials Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Simon WONG (Hong Kong Occupationnal Therapy Association, Hong Kong)
  • Robyn CHAPMAN (Assistive Technology Australia (Independent Living Centre NSW), Australia)
  • Dingguo ZHANG (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
  • Ta Chieh (Jerry) HSU (Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society, Taiwan)
  • Jiunn-Horng KANG (Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society, Taiwan)

Publication Co-Chairs

  • Pasin ISRASENA (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Shih-Ching CHEN (Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society, Taiwan)

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Wantanee PHANTACHAT (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Robyn CHAPMAN (Assistive Technology Australia (Independent Living Centre NSW), Australia)

Committees for Publicity

  • Siritham NARANONG (Biomedical Consortium, National Nanotechnology Center, Thailand)
  • Wenming CHEN (University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China)
  • Simon WONG (Hong Kong Occupationnal Therapy Association, Hong Kong)
  • Chih-Wei PENG (Taiwan Rehabilitation Engineering and Assistive Technology Society, Taiwan)

Conference Secretaries

  • Yasushi AKAZAWA (The Hyogo Institute of Assistive Technology, Hyogo Rehab. Ctr. In cooperation with Japan Convention Services, Inc., Japan)
  • Sarinya CHOMPOOBUTR (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand)
  • Vera YANG (Singapore Therapeutic, Assistive and Rehabilitative Technologies Centre, Singapore)

Webmaster

  • Japan Convention Services, Inc.
  • Shy YUN (Singapore Therapeutic, Assistive and Rehabilitative Technologies Centre, Singapore)

© i-CREATe2017. All right reserved.